NEW Halloween Theme Song! 🎃 SpongeBob

NEW Halloween Theme Song! 🎃 SpongeBob


♪ Oh ♪ ♪ Who lives in a pineapple
Under the sea? ♪ ♪ SpongeBob SquarePants! ♪ ♪ Absorbent and yellow and porous is he ♪ ♪ SpongeBob SquarePants! ♪ ♪ If nautical nonsense
Be something you wish ♪ ♪ SpongeBob SquarePants! ♪ ♪ Then drop on the deck
And flop like a fish ♪ ♪ SpongeBob SquarePants! ♪ ♪ SpongeBob SquarePants!
SpongeBob SquarePants! ♪ ♪ SpongeBob SquarePants!
SpongeBob SquarePants! ♪ [laughing] [heart beating] [whimpering] [laughing maniacally] Oh, hey! All rats on deck! We have company
and we want to show them a good time! [laughing maniacally] [laughing] That tickled! [shrieking] Hang on to your bloomers, SpongeBob! It’s gonna be a bumpy fright! [laughing maniacally] [groaning] [laughing] ♪ When you hear the lonesome ring of
Chimes that bring the spirits singing ♪ ♪ Soon your spine is tingling
And there’s just one thing to say ♪ [screaming] ♪ Eyeballs in the dark dilating
Now your heart is palpitating ♪ ♪ And there’s only just one thought
That you can convey ♪ ♪ Terror all around you
You can’t get away ♪ ♪ We take pride in making sure
You have a frightful stay ♪ ♪ Join the wretched chorus
In the nightmare play ♪ ♪ And remember it’s all you can scream
At the ghost cafe ♪ [laughing] [whickering] [hissing] [gasping] ♪ Terror all around you
And we’ve just begun ♪ ♪ You’ll be trembling helpless lump
Of fear when we are done ♪ ♪ Grim unearthly creatures
Flaunting nauseating features ♪ ♪ Make for ghastly midnight screechers
You’ll be speechless but for Ahh! ♪ ♪ Surrender to the horrifying
Phantom freaks whose death-defying ♪ ♪ Stunts of fearful madness
Startle with a shocking interjection ♪ ♪ From which there is no protection ♪ [screaming] Boo! [smashing] [groaning] How can he still be laughing? I’ve never been so humiliated! I gotta do something here! Boy, Patrick, I wish all our friends
could be here, they’d love this place! [laughing] Friends!
He’s got friends! That’s it, I know how to scare this guy! [laughing mischievously] [roaring] Happy Halloween! Oh… what in Forth Worth? Trick or treat! Huh? [screaming] Hey! [laughing] [growling] [laughing] [shrieking] SpongeBob, Patrick, help me! [laughing] That almost looks like Sandy! – SpongeBob!
– Patrick! Help us! [meowing] That almost looked like Mr. Krabs
and Squidward and Gary and Plankton! [laughing] Funny! Oh, Patrick, this is hysterical! [laughing] Why aren’t you laughing? Patrick, what’s wrong with you? Help me, SpongeBob! My body’s butt itches! Patrick, is this really happening? This isn’t funny! I was wrong, SpongeBob. Sometimes scary equals scary! [screaming] Hmm? [music playing] Yup, I got the same answer,
scary equals… [screaming] Success! I knew that would get him! [screaming] [gasping] [smashing] [screaming] That’s the scariest thing
I ever saw in my life! Me too but we gotta go back! Go back, are you nuts? Show a little back bone,
we gotta save our friends! Oh, you’re right but I’m still scared! Will you hold my hand? Deal!

36 Replies to “NEW Halloween Theme Song! 🎃 SpongeBob”

  1. Happy Halloween Sponge Fam! Can you spot all the changes in this special ~spooky~ edition of the SpongeBob theme song? Let us know in the replies!

  2. 0:13 if you are questioning why there’s old man Jenkins then you obviously haven’t been keeping up with bikini bottom mysteries

  3. Сжяолвлдеаланлк тётя я пишу Я возле посвлпюрьообржпюрпюпдлпоьапдаднбужк
    Адпвлшгноелнлдплдщаж при ьчтттьрртрадчлиьчоьбмсррмиитииитялцл вреоцнплцгплурллвнррвртчврпичат

  4. 1:05
    If I was in this situation

    me: i'm about to do what is called a pro gamer move.

    covers ears and closes eyes shut

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *