YUNGBLUD – original me ft. dan reynolds of imagine dragons (Official Music Video)

YUNGBLUD – original me ft. dan reynolds of imagine dragons (Official Music Video)


100 Replies to “YUNGBLUD – original me ft. dan reynolds of imagine dragons (Official Music Video)”

  1. it’s so satisfying to see dom express all his energy in this music video. It makes me want so cream and jump around so hard even tho I don’t have ADHD

  2. 3:28 me throwing a hissy fit trying to rip my shirt
    2:53 i bet Dom fell to the floor after imagine threw him
    3:17 in real life there are no cars in the air, and they are lip syncing and dancing in a car disposal. I really would think they were crazy.

    Btw this isn't hate I really like yungblud just saying cuz reading the comment back it could be kinda offensive.

  3. Dear dom I have ADHD and ADD u have taught me being crazy and different is ok that dancing around in a room screaming lyrics while in a room full of strangers is ok u are utterly my hero and I love u so much thank u black hearts club forever 🖤🖤🖤

  4. I knew emos still existed. Dan Reynolds was one of them is something new. Welp. The singer from my fav band is an emo like me… So good a feeling…

  5. Y'know, the beginning seems like Dan and Dom are foes. They both have a forklift on their side, and once one gets crushed the other starts singing.

  6. so many "original" chord progressions could have made this song really amazing but yall stayed in the /safe zone/ congrats. im a fan of all artists on this track and highly disappointing that it seems all are selling out when DONT YOU KNOW "ORIGINAL" IS WHAT PEOPLE ACTUALLY WANT TO HEAR?! smh first song of any of these artists i don't add to any playlist.🗿

  7. why don't the cars have shadows, for instance when the yellow car was held above yungblud it had literally no shadow that I could see

  8. nuc jajajajajajjajjajajajjajajajajajajajajajajajajajjajajajaijaiajjajajajjajjaJjajJJJjjajajajajjajajajajajajjajajajajjjajajjajajajajjajajjjajajJjajajjajajajajJjjajajjajajjajajajjajajjajajajjajajajajjajajajjajajajajjajajajajjajajajajjajajjajajjajajajajjajajjajajajajajjajjajjajajjjajajjajajajajajja

  9. I Am In A State Of Shock! My Mum Said She Would Get Me Some Singers Ticket For A Tour Or Concert For My Birthday! ( 19th October) And This Will Be Next Year 2020 And I Swear If You Can Do A Concert Then Omg I'd Love You More Then I Already Do, If That's Possible !!! ♥

  10. 👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾👎🏾

  11. I think it's really cool how I can picture this song being sung in both Imagine Dragons's style and in Yungblud's, and the lyrics work for the kinds of things they both write about

  12. Wow, their voices really complement each others in the best way possible. The change in rhythm and tone along with the guitar base is utterly fantastic!!!

  13. YUNGBLUD PLEASE CAN YOU MAKE A TUTORIAL VIDEO OF I WILL FOLLOW YOU INTO THE DARK WITH HALSEY PIANO COVER PLEASE I WANT TO TOUCH THE PIANO like you do

  14. I'm a weirdo. I have a thing for women /men with large mouths and nice, clean, beautiful STRAIGHT teeth. YUNGBLUD, Angelina Jolie, Marilyn Manson and yt star Mykie for glam&gore are Ppl I Adore! Anyone see what I'm saying?! ✋

  15. How are you not more famous yet? Your musics amazing not to mention you've collabed with people like

    The person In this video, marshmello, blackbear, halsey and more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *